write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  46 min.
46 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE WORKSTATION HOLDINGS LTD
Reg. office address
ARQUEN HOUSE, 4-6 SPICER STREET, AL3 4PQ, St Albans, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
08650970
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
THE WORKSTATION RIVERS LODGE LIMITED
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
14 Aug 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Workstation, in central St. Albans, offers an attractive range of quality serviced offices on flexible terms and a range of virtual office services.


Company description
The Workstation is a small and highly dedicated You’ll benefit from a with innovative solutions to benefit your business. Companies of all sizes looking for, and with no capital outlay. From start-up companies to major branch offices, we will work with you to understand your requirements and make sure your business needs are met.
We understand that your business is important to you, which is why we are committed to understanding your every need and providing the assurance you need for your investors and shareholders that you are getting great value for your money. The Workstation operates an open book policy, with no hidden charges.
The only additional cost will be you phone calls and broadband (no contract).
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Business Centre, Mailbox, Real Estate, Meeting Rooms, Education, Business Support Services, Business Services, Home Decor, Virtual Office, Colleges & Universities, Suite Offices
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • PayPal
    PayPal
The Workstation is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Workstation

4. from 5

Average

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Workstation!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Tankerfield Pl
    AL3 4HH  St Albans
    01727 893578
  2. 14 St Peters Street
    AL1 3AA  St Albans
    0845 722 3344
  3. 98 London Road
    AL1 1NX  St Albans
    01727 854317
  4. 56 Waverley Road
    AL3 5PE  St Albans
    01727 857821
  5. Bruneton House, Brompton Regis
    TA22 9NN  Brompton Regis
    07973 725848
  6. Londis Supermarket
    AL1 2PD  St Albans
    01727 831923
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies