write review
updated on 25 November 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

Thai Rack (St Albans)

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

St Albans City

Date of inspection:

13 June 2019

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 09 December 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
12:00 – 15:00
18:00 – 22:30
WednesdayWe
12:00 – 15:00
18:00 – 22:30
ThursdayTh
12:00 – 15:00
18:00 – 22:30
FridayFr
12:00 – 15:00
18:00 – 22:30
SaturdaySa
12:00 – 15:00
18:00 – 22:30
SundaySu
12:00 – 15:00
18:00 – 22:30
MondayMo
12:00 – 15:00
18:00 – 22:30
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 27 min.
7 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
THAI RACK (ST. ALBANS) LIMITED
Reg. office address
13 GEORGE STREET, AL3 4ER, ST ALBANS, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
03959351
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/05/2000 - ARCHPORT BUILDING LTD
SIC Code
56101 - Licensed restaurants
Date of Incorporation
29 Mar 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Menu Snippet

  • from ₤ 4.20
    Starters
  • 4.50 £
    POR PIEA PAK, VEGTABLE SPRING ROLLS

    Crispy vegetable spring rolls.Served with sweet and sour dip.

  • 6.50 £
    SATAY GOONG, PRAWN SATAY

    Grilled marinated prawn on bamboo skewer.Served with peanut sauce and fresh pickled cucumber.

  • 4.20 £
    TOM YUM HED, HOT AND SOUR MUSHROOM SOUP

    Mushrooms and baby corns in a hot and sour broth with lemon grass and lime leaves.

  • Find more info here: Menu 1 Menu 2
  • from ₤ 7.80
    Salads
  • 8 £
    A.PHLA GOONG, PRAWN SALAD

    Warm prawn salad with lemon, lemon grass and chilli oil dressing.

  • 7.80 £
    YUM TALAY, WARM MIXED SEAFOOD SALAD

    Warm mixed seafood salad with lemon grass in spicy dressing.

  • 7.80 £
    B.TUM WUN SEN, CLEAR NOODLE SALAD

    Clear noodle salad mixed with seafood, lemon grass in a spicy dressing.

  • Find more info here: Menu 2
  • from ₤ 1.95
    Main Course
  • 1.95 £
    STEAMED JASMINE RICE
  • 6.50 £
    IED RICE WITH CHICKEN AND PRAWN
  • 3.20 £
    THAI STICKY RICE WITH FRESH MANGO
  • Find more info here: Menu 4 Menu 3
  • from ₤ 3.20
    Desserts
  • 3.20 £
    MADE MANGO ICE CREAM
  • 3.20 £
    RAMBUTAN WITH ICE CREAM
  • 4.40 £
    TORD MUN KAO PODE, SPICY SWEETCORN CAKE
  • Find more info here: Menu 3 Menu 1

Description

Keywords:
Canteen, Restaurants, Cafe
Thai Rack is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Thai Rack

4.3 from 5

Good

301 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Thai Rack!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7 GEORGE ST
    AL3 4ER  St Albans
    01727 730888
  2. 2 The 8 George Street
    AL3 4ER  St Albans
    01727 853602
  3. 7 GEORGE STREET
    AL3 4ER  St Albans
    01727 853700
  4. The La 9 George Street
    AL3 4ER  St Albans
    01727 857035
  5. 3 George Street
    AL3 4ER  St Albans
    01727 852545
  6. 1-3 Verulam Road
    AL3 4DA  St Albans
    01727 890410
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies