Sopwell Clinic St. Albans, St Albans

write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 4 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
SOPWELL CLINIC LIMITED
Reg. office address
10 NUNNERY CLOSE, AL1 2BH, St Albans, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
04369534
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/09/2002 - ONE & ONE LTD
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
07 Feb 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

As Registered Osteopaths, we are experts in treating musculo skeletal pain and sports injuries We use a unique blend of therapies which ensures that patients are able to receive the best treatments suited to them Our Philosophy is to work with the Body's natural healing efforts to enable the most effective possible return to activity, health and exercise We treat every patient as an individual and aim to identify the underlying causes of injury and ill health as well as treating the symptoms We realise that patients are often nervous about receiving treatment and we aim to make sure that all consultations are friendly, relaxed and informative


Keywords:
Osteopathy, Osteopathic Medicine, Osteopathy Therapy, Joint Pain, Trapped Nerve, Muscle Pain, Alternative Medicine, Back Pain, Osteopathic Training, Frozen Shoulder, Repetitive Strain Injury, Ankle Pain, Postural Problems, Rheumatoid Arthritis, Ligament Injuries, Sports Injury, Tennis Elbow, Sports Therapy, Leisure, Family Services, Acupuncture, Foot Pain, Fitness Training, Neck Pain, General Osteopathic Council, Osteopathic Council, General Medical Council, Knee Pain, Body Massage, Orthotics, Shoulder Pain, Headache, Kinesiology, Rheumatism, Colic, Soft Tissue Injuries, Pain Sports
Services
Medical Services, Cranial Osteopathy, Craniosacral Therapy, Pain Relief, Healthcare, Massage, Biomechanical Assessment
Categories
Osteopath, Clinic, Healthcare Practice
Facilities
parking availability
Sopwell Clinic St. Albans is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sopwell Clinic St. Albans!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 118A Old London Road
    AL1 1PU  St Albans
    01727 812800
  2. 32 TAVISTOCK AVENUE
    AL1 2NJ  St Albans
    07917 097700
  3. 52-56 London Road
    AL1 1NG  St Albans
    01727 790048
  4. 27B Vesta Ave
    AL1 2PG  St Albans
    01727 815375
  5. 11 London Rd
    AL1 1LA  St Albans
    01727 812925
  6. 3A Holywell Hill
    AL1 1ER  St Albans
    01727 238590
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies