Ryder Clinic, St Albans

write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 5 months ago

Opening Times

FridayFrClosed
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 19:00
WednesdayWeClosed
ThursdayThClosed
Closed.
Opens in  3 days 8 h 1 min.
3 days 8 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
RYDER CLINIC LLP
Reg. office address
VICTORIA STREET, AL1 3YS, St Albans, Hertfordshire
Company Number
OC334034
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/04/2008 - ST ALBANS MEDICAL CLINIC LLP
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
10 Jan 2008
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

Ryder Clinic is a private health centre providing you with doctor-led aesthetic services.

State-of-the-art technology in a professional yet relaxed environment within the heart of St Albans. At The Hertfordshire Clinic Dr. Godlee has built up an enviable reputation for his work as a facial aesthetic practitioner, with many loyal and regular patients. He was been performing aesthetic injections since 2001, and is a keen proponent of the beneficial effects of Botulinum toxin. Dr Godlee took over the Clinical Directorship of The Ryder Clinic in 2012.


Company description
The Ryder Clinic Team Dr Julian Godlee BSc (Hons) MBBChir DRCOG MRCGP General Practitioner Dr Julian Godlee (BSc MBBChir DRCOG MRCGP) qualified from Addenbrookes Hospital, Cambridge and The Royal Free Hospital, London, before studying surgery and then General Practice. He has been in NHS General Practice for over 20 years in the centre of St Albans, Hertfordshire. He is senior partner at the Maltings NHS surgery in St Albans and partner in The Hertfordshire Clinic in St Albans. Dr Godlee has interests in minor surgery, dermatology and family medicine. At The Hertfordshire Clinic Dr. Godlee has built up an enviable reputation for his work as a facial aesthetic practitioner, with many loyal and regular patients. He was been performing aesthetic injections since 2001, and is a keen proponent of the beneficial effects of Botulinum toxin.
Dr Godlee took over the Clinical Directorship of The Ryder Clinic in 2012. Godlee strongly believes that laser treatments and cosmetic injections require significant skill, and should be performed only by practitioners who have proven commitment and experience. According to Dr. Godlee, cosmetic treatments should take place in a clinical setting, under clinical supervision, with all the care that is routinely devoted to more conventional surgical specialities. Botulinum toxin and medical laser when used judiciously and carefully, can produce marked benefit not only as a treatment of facial damage, but, when used regularly, can also act as a truely preventative agent, to protect against long term skin changes. Godlee has published works on the benefits of Botulinum toxin, and is working on a study comparing the benefits shown when treating only one of identical twin sisters.
Clinic appointments are available for 30 minutes. Topical anaesthesia is available. Your comfort, your full understanding of the procedure, and your ultimate satisfaction are the pillars on which this successful practice is based. Amelia Tarabe Nurse Amelia Tarabe is.
Keywords:
Dermatology, Pearl Skin Rejuvenation
Services
Wrinkle Treatments, Thread Vein Treatment, skin treatments, skin tightening, Skin Rejuvenation, Scar Treatment, Rosacea Treatment, laser skin rejuvenation, Laser Hair Removal, Hair Removal Treatments, Dermal Fillers, aesthetic skin treatments, Acne Treatments
Categories
Clinic, Dermatologist, Skin Clinic
Ryder Clinic is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ryder Clinic!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Maltings Surgery8 Victoria Street
    AL1 3JB  St Albans
    01727 855500
  2. 8-14 Victoria St
    AL1 3JB  St Albans
    01727 855500
  3. 9 The Maltings
    AL1 3HL  St Albans
    01727 853333
  4. 10a Chequer St
    AL1 3XZ  St Albans
    01727 614477
  5. 13-15 Chequer Street
    AL1 3YJ  St Albans
    01727 837429
  6. York Lodge, 33 St. Peter’s Street
    AL1 3HD  St Albans
    01727 850925
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies