Marshalswick Furnishing Co, St Albans

1 Review
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 20 min.
2 h 20 min

Official Data

Previous Names
5/1/2001 - MARSHALLSWICK CARPET COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
1965
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Marshalwick Furnishing Co is an independent, family run, home furnishing specialist who has been established for over 45 years and have been installing quality flooring, curtains and blinds to customers in St. Albans and throughout Hertfordshire. We have a wide selection of carpet, wood, laminate, vinyl, curtains, rugs and blinds to choose from and our experienced staff are on hand to guide and advise you.

We also provide a fitting service and every installation is surveyed by our experienced estimators to ensure your requirements are fulfilled. All arrangements are dealt with in-house therefore you can deal with the same person throughout and we have a team of excellent fitters at our disposal. We are members of the Trading Standards Institute Approved Code and The Carpet Foundation.

Contact us today to discuss your requirements.


Keywords:
Carpets & Rugs Retail & Repair, Carpet Suppliers, Flooring Wood & Laminate
Products
vinyl floors, rugs, blinds, curtains, laminate floors, wood floors, carpets
Services
fitting service, flooring instalations
Brands
ian sanderson, nobolis, sanderson, romo, zoffany, andrew martin, designers guild
Marshalswick Furnishing Co is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Lily Jones
Excellent

, more than 6 months ago

Fantastic range of furniture etc, great buying it all from the same place! Excellent quality.

Very good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 2 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for Marshalswick Furnishing Co!

Do you know Marshalswick Furnishing Co? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 31 HEDLEY ROAD
    AL1 5JL  St Albans
    01727 830151
  2. 43 Stanhope Road
    AL1 5BJ  St Albans
    01727 420099
  3. 14 Hatfield Road
    AL1 3RP  St Albans
    01727 763193
  4. 2, Alban Park Estate
    AL4 0JJ  St Albans
    01727 853777
  5. 27 Catherine Street
    AL3 5BJ  St Albans
    01727 851663
  6. P.O Box 1200
    AL1 9BJ  St Albans
    01727 789 636
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies