Mack Brooks Group, St Albans

write review
updated on 08 October 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTuClosed
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 9 min.
1 h 9 min

Official Data

Official Name
MACK-BROOKS PUBLISHING LIMITED
Reg. office address
ROMELAND HOUSE, ROMELAND HILL, AL3 4ET, ST ALBANS, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
01164336
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/12/1998 - PUBLEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SIC Code
58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Date of Incorporation
25 Mar 1974
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

EuroBLECH 2014 - The International Sheet Metal Working Technology Exhibition takes place in Hanover, Germany.


Company description
Search for Exhibitors and Products Exhibitor and product search: Up-to-date info at your fingertips. Need the contact info for a particular supplier? Looking for specific product information? Regular updates ensure that our exhibitor and product search engine continues to provide you with the information you need, when you need it. Your results can also be saved (fully or for selected items only) to a printable "Stored Items" list which can be used as a handy aid to planning your fair agenda.
Keywords:
Sheet Metal, Exhibitions, Exhibition Organisers, Trade Fair Organisers, Journal Publishing, Business Journals Publishing, Edition Prints, Distribution Industry, Fixing Manufacturing, Publishing of Periodicals
Mack Brooks Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Mack Brooks Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. THE OLD CHURCH, 48 VERULAM ROAD
    AL3 4DH  St Albans
  2. TORRINGTON HOUSE, 47 HOLYWELL HILL
    AL1 1HD  St Albans
  3. TORRINGTON HOUSE, 47 HOLYWELL HILL
    AL1 1HD  St Albans
  4. 28 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
    AL1 3XQ  St Albans
  5. FAULKNER HOUSE, VICTORIA STREET
    AL1 3SE  St Albans
  6. 77 Maynard Drive
    AL1 2JX  St Albans
    07812 160353
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies