Herts Building Solutions Limited, St Albans

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Official Data

Official Name
HERTS BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
LYNCH FARM THE LYNCH, LU6 3QZ, Kensworth, Bedfordshire
Company Number
05993274
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/03/2009 - CG MERCER CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
SIC Code
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Date of Incorporation
09 Nov 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Chris Mercer Director Chris has 25 years experience within the building community, starting his professional life as an apprentice carpenter working for WG Hilliers, based in Markyate. He completed a 4 year apprenticeship, and a further five years with the company, before then moving to Anglian Windows to fit windows. After a short spell traveling the world, Chris commenced business as a sole trading Carpenter. Specialising in domestic construction and renovation, Chris built up a impressive portfolio of Bathroom and Bedroom refurbishments, and toward the end of this period diversified to undertake the role of site foreman.
This position was formalised and developed with the launch of Herts Building Solutions – offering a range of skills and trades to the domestic based customer. Tom Mortimer Carpenter Tom started with the company in 2009, having left Barnfield College, Luton with a carpentry qualification. Herts Building Solutions Ltd employed Tom as an apprentice to complete his training.
After working closely with Chris over the last three years, Tom has become an established tradesman in his own right.


Services
joinery, building, renovations, Domestic Buildings Construction
Categories
Builders
Herts Building Solutions Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Herts Building Solutions Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. DELAPORT COACH HOUSE LAMER LANE
    AL4 8RQ  Wheathampstead
  2. DELAPORT COACH HOUSE, LAMER LANE
    AL4 8RQ  Wheathampstead
  3. Delaport Coach House
    AL4 8RQ  Wheathampstead
  4. GREENAWAY HOUSE, ROSE LANE
    AL4 8RA  Wheathampstead
  5. Wheathampstead
    AL4 8AN  Wheathampstead
  6. 18 Langdale Avenue
    AL5 5QU  Harpenden
    07792 993473
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies