Gpte International Ltd, St Albans

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 15 h 7 min.
1 day 15 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
GPTE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
HADDON HOUSE, 29 NEW HOUSE PARK, AL1 1UQ, ST ALBANS, Hertfordshire
Company Number
04552458
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/06/2003 - TEST EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
VAT Number
817180828
SIC Code
46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Date of Incorporation
03 Oct 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We sell second user electronic measuring & General Purpose Test Equipment ("GPTE") worldwide - typically with savings of up to 75% on the manufacturers' list price. All the equipment is checked to manufacturers' specification, supplied with standard accessories and a warranty - please see our T & C.

We also BUY surplus test equipment.


Keywords:
Instrument Testing, Video, Telecommunications Equipment, Precision, Telecommunications Equipment Wholesale, Instruments, Laser, Trends, Birds, Ball, Electronic Systems & Suppliers, Warranty, Leader, Transistors, Minolta, Phillips, Waves, Bmi, Vector, Eaton, Watts, Chase, Sunrise, Electronic Test Equipment, Sumitomo, Schlumberger, Seaward, Clares, TTC, Tti, Kerr, Thurlby, Farnell, Firebird, Packard, Aeroflex, Racal, Waveform, Universal, Anritsu, Devices, Eip, Eni, Wavetek, Hewlett, Rohde, Andrew Mcgregor, Xantrex, Acterna, Ifr, Narda, Ophir, Sorensen, Voltech, Calan, General Purpose Test Equipment, Wanders, Wg
Products
Electronic Equipment, Amplifiers
Brands
Panasonic, Hewlett-Packard
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Gpte International Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Gpte International Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 83 Camp Road,
    AL1 5JN  St Albans
  2. 42 AZALEA CLOSE
    AL2 1UA  London Colney
  3. 2, White Horse Lane
    AL2 1JX  London Colney
    01727 821810
  4. Unit 3, Curo Park
    AL2 2DD  St Albans
    020 8427 2921
  5. 8 Pirton Close
    AL4 9YJ  St Albans
    07801 495699
  6. Bucknalls Lane, Garston
    WD25 9XX  Watford
    01923 892190
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies