FerreT, St Albans

write review
updated on 29 December 2017

Official Data

Official Name
FERRET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 3, 68 WORMINGHALL ROAD, HP18 9QY, Oakley, Buckinghamshire
Company Number
06779450
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/03/2010 - LIQUIVITAE LIMITED
SIC Code
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
23 Dec 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Godfrey a Brew Solicitors 198 High Street Burbage Marlborough Wiltshire SN8 3AB England
Lloran House 42a High Street Marlborough Wiltshire SN8 1HQ Uk

Description

The Company Ferret Technology was established in 2008 to find a solution for accurately pinpointing leaks on plastic pipes. The company's aim was to develop a robust and reliable way of identifying the exact location and size of leaks. The founders and directors of Ferret Technology brought with them extensive experience of the water industry and knowledge of product design. Research & Development In house design Manufacturing, assembly and testing Sales, training, site support and maintenance We take after sales very seriously at Ferret Technology and provide the highest level of support to our clients once products are delivered. The at Ferret Technology are committed to the continuous improvement of their current leak location system and the development of a range of solutions for locating leaks in plastic pipes and other smooth bore materials.


Keywords:
Manufacture of Special Machinery, Industrial Equipment Manufacturer
Services
Leak Detection, Leak Repair
FerreT is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for FerreT!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. ST PETERS STREET
    AL1 3JE  St Albans
    01727 881440
  2. 10 Francis Avenue
    AL3 6BX  St Albans
    01727 226223
  3. 134 Ashley Rd
    AL1 5JR  St Albans
    01727 226264
  4. 1 Watling View
    AL1 2PD  St Albans
    01727 260605
  5. 1 Ruscombe Dr
    AL2 2HG  Park Street
    01727 874742
  6. 36 Five Acres
    AL2 1JD  London Colney
    01727 223333
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies