Canon House, St Albans

write review
updated on 18 February 2019

Official Data

Official Name
CANON HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
TOWER HOUSE LATIMER PARK LATIMER ROAD, HP5 1TU, LATIMER, Buckinghamshire
Company Number
02979497
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
1999-03-22 - GRACECHURCH DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Date of Incorporation
17 Oct 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Canon House 2B Lower Dagnall Street St. Albans Hertfordshire AL3 4PA

Description

Canon House Properties Limited has been established since 1995. The company is a privately owned property development, acquisition and development management company, led by Graham Pickering and Emma Weintroub. Specialising in the management of large and complex development projects, often in partnership with 'blue chip' organisations and businesses including Carillion Construction and Taylor Wimpey, or on behalf of organisations such as Sainsbury's Supermarket Limited and the Universities Superannuation Scheme Limited.


Keywords:
Estate Agents, Property Management, Real Estate Management, Real Estate, Property Development Companies
Canon House is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Canon House!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. CANON HOUSE, 2B LOWER DAGNALL STREET
    AL3 4PA  St Albans
  2. CANON HOUSE, 2B LOWER DAGNALL STREET
    AL3 4PA  St Albans
  3. 8 BOWES LYON MEWS
    AL3 4PF  St Albans
  4. 34-36, Verulam Rd
    AL3 4DE  St Albans
    01727 865112
  5. Arquen House, 4-6 Spicer St
    AL3 4PQ  St Albans
    01727 260177
  6. 48 Verulam Road
    AL3 4DH  St Albans
    01727 833381
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies