Burston Garden Centre St. Albans, St Albans

2 Reviews
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
10:30 – 16:30
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 17 min.
9 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
BURSTON ROSE AND GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
NORTH ORBITAL ROAD, AL2 2DS, St Albans, Hertfordshire
Company Number
01352981
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BURSTON-TYLER ROSE AND GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Date of Incorporation
14 Feb 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We pride ourselves on our desire to exceed customer expectations. By bringing together a unique and talented team we deliver the ultimate garden centre experience. Our specialist buyers travel far and wide to discover trends, products and plants with one aim in mind, to engage and excite customers on their visit to Burston.


Keywords:
Garden Centre, Retail Shops, Shopping & Retail, Coffee Shop, Department Store, Garden Furniture Shop
Services
garden care
Categories
Furniture Shop
Burston Garden Centre St. Albans is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

My visit to Burston today

, more than 6 months ago

Excellent food and beautifully presented too! They cater for gluten free which I enjoy each time we visit. Friendly and welcoming staff, super range of quality gifts also great variety of shrubs and plants.
#You have ticked all my boxes yet again
Write comment    Report abuse

No refund policy

, more than 6 months ago

Burston Garden Centre has a policy of no refunds. If you shop here and wish to return something, be prepared to lose your money. Ayletts Nurseries just down the road has a no questions asked refund policy so my advice is shop there instead.

Average

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 166 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Write a review for Burston Garden Centre St. Albans!

Do you know Burston Garden Centre St. Albans? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Rear Of Wyevale Garden Centre North Orbital Rd
    AL2 1DL  St Albans
    01727 821765
  2. ALBERT BYGRAVES CENTRE, A414 NORTH ORBITAL ROAD
    AL2 1DL  St Albans
    01727 824461
  3. North Orbital Road
    AL2 2DS  St Albans
    01727 853015
  4. North orbital Road, Chiswell Green
    AL2 2DS  St Albans
    01727 832444
  5. 30 HOW WOOD
    AL2 2RA  Park Street
    01727 872332
  6. 3 Reynards Way
    AL2 3SG  Bricket Wood
    01923 670996
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies