Burnett Works, St Albans

write review
updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 22 min.
1 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
BURNETT WORKS LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 PROSPECT ROAD, AL1 2AX, St Albans, Hertfordshire
Company Number
04297311
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
2002-04-29 - MISTYDEEP LIMITED
SIC Code
73110 - Advertising agencies
Date of Incorporation
02 Oct 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
16 Ardilaun Road Highbury London N5 2QR

Description

Burnett Works is one of the UK s leading agencies offering fundraising and marketing communications for the not for profit sector.


Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Marketing, Charities, Marketing & Advertising Consultants, Direct Marketing, Fundraising, Services, Consultants, Sales, Digital, Communications, Online, Not for Profit, Burnett Works
Burnett Works is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Burnett Works!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Prospect Rd
    AL1 2AT  St Albans
    01727 844015
  2. Suite 6, 17 Holywell Hill
    AL1 1DT  St Albans
    01727 226202
  3. Harvest House, 37 London Road
    AL1 1LJ  St Albans
    01727 844000
  4. Arquen House, 4 - 6 Spicer Street
    AL3 4PQ  St Albans
    01727 629250
  5. Katoo
    0.45 mi
    Details
    Tankerfield Pl
    AL3 4HH  St Albans
    01727 893578
  6. The Mission Hall
    AL1 3RY  St. Albans
    0800 029 3739
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies