Borras Construction Limited, St Albans

write review
updated on 30 July 2019

Official Data

Official Name
BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
Reg. office address
1 SALAR HOUSE, CAMPFIELD ROAD, AL1 5HT, St Albans, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
01520021
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/07/2013 - R. BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
SIC Code
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Date of Incorporation
02 Oct 1980
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Founded in 1980, Borras Construction, has grown through the determined pursuit of excellence and continuous client relationships to become a leading provider in the property refurbishment, new build, repair and maintenance markets across London, the Northern Home Counties and South Midlands. The business has grown in a controlled and consistent way which will enable us to maintain and sustain our growth in the future.

The essence of the Borras culture is a commitment to the highest level of customer care, backed by a focus on continuous improvement to achieve efficiency gains and best practice.


Keywords:
Holding Company, Contractors, Constructor, Social Housing
Services
Building Services, Construction Services, Commercial Building Construction, Building
Categories
Builders, Building Contractors, House Builders, Construction Companies, Building Companies
Borras Construction Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Borras Construction Limited

2.5 from 5

Poor

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Borras Construction Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 3 The Dencora Centre Campfield Rd
    AL1 5HN  St Albans
    01727 866505
  2. Sterling Ford, Centurion Court
    AL1 5JN  St Albans
  3. 1 SALAR HOUSE, 61 CAMPFIELD ROAD
    AL1 5HT  St Albans
  4. Sterling Ford Centurion Court, 83 Camp Road
    AL1 5JN  St Albans
    0151 678 8638
  5. Sterling Ford Centurion Court, 83 Camp Road
    AL1 5JN  St Albans
  6. OLD ELECTRICITY WORKS, CAMPFIELD ROAD
    AL1 5HT  St Albans
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies